ARCHIVE OF PREVIOUS ALUMNAE, COMMITTEES, REVUES, AND TOUR SHOWS
1960-2000

1999-2000

Committee:

President: Matt Green
Vice-President: John Finnemore
Secretary: Karl Hayward-Bradley
Senior Treasurer (to January 2000): Dr P Raby
Senior Treasurer (from January 2000): Daniel Morgenstern
Junior Treasurer: Gemma Rougier
Senior Archivist: Dr Harry Porter
Junior Archivist: Richard Thomson
Publicity: Greg Marsh
Tour Manager: Alison Carpenter
Sponsorship: James Morris
Italian Agent: Robin French
Ex-Officio: Kevin Baker
Smokers: Alex Horne

Sensible Haircut

Cast: Kevin Baker, John Finnemore, Marianne Levy, Victoria Morris, Ed Weeks
Written by: The Cast and Director
Additional Material: James Aylett, Tom Bell, Jonn Elledge, Michael Hall, James Lark, Edo Marinus, Greg Marsh, Donna Murray, Owen Powell, Rob Sears, Ed Turner
Designer: Janet Bird
Director: Matt Green

1998-1999

Committee:

President: Kevin Baker
Vice-Presidents: Lydia Aers, Beth Morrey
Senior Treasurer: Dr P Raby
Junior Treasurer: Daniel Morgenstern
Secretary: John Finnemore
Junior Junior Treasurer: Richard Thomson
Senior Archivist: Dr Harry Porter
Junior Archivist: Robin French
Falconer: Matt Green
Social Secretary: Frog Stone
Sponsorship: Greg Marsh
Tour Manager: Sophie Chapman

This Way Up

Cast: Robin French, Matt Green, Naomi Kerbel, Finnian O'Neill, Richard Thomson
Written by: The Cast and Director
Designer: Lucy Bradridge
Director: Cal McCrystal

1997-1998

Committee:

President: Richard Ayoade
Vice-President: John Oliver
Senior Treasurer: Dr P Raby
Junior Treasurer: Daniel Morgenstern
Secretary: James Casey
Senior Archivist: Dr Harry Porter
Membership Secretary: Jerome Smith
Social Secretary: Rebecca Johnson
Publicity: Adrian Sturges
Junior Archivist: Kevin Baker
Sponsorship: Anne Henry
Smokers: Gaby Kruger, Vicky Shepherd
Musical Director: Richard Grocock

Between A Rock And A Hard Place

Cast: Richard Ayoade, Alex Bonham, Matthew Green, John Oliver, Richard Thomson
Written by: The Cast and Director
Designer: Lucy Bradridge
Director: Cal McCrystal

1996-1997

Committee:

President: Sarah Moule
Vice-Presidents: Richard Ayoade, Benet Brandreth
Senior Treasurer: Dr P Raby
Junior Treasurer: Daniel Morgenstern
Secretary: Jerome Smith
Senior Archivist: Dr Harry Porter
Junior Archivist: Earl Spencer-Brown

Emotional Baggage

Cast: Richard Ayoade, Rebecca Morahan, John Oliver, Vicky Shepherd, Jerome Smith, Earl Spencer-Brown
Written by: The Cast and Director
Additional Material: James Aylett, James Bachman, Alex Bonham, Benet Brandreth, Chris Holt, Alex Huzzey, Rebecca Johnson, Phill Lane, Glen Long, Alex Rodgers, Josephine Rourke, Uri Stramer
Director: Matthew Holness

1995-1996

Committee:

President: David Mitchell
Vice-President: Matthew Holness
Senior Treasurer: Dr Peter Raby
Senior Archivist: Dr Harry Porter
Junior Archivist: Adrian Cox
Secretary: Leila Hackett
Smokers: Sarah Moule, Natalie Haynes
Sponsorship: Sally Watson
Falconer: Phil Adie
Social Secretary: Lucy Montgomery
Musical Director: Des O'Connor

Rainbow Stranglers

Cast: Ali Chalmers, Leila Hackett, Matthew Holness, David Mitchell, Lucy Montgomery
Written by: The Cast and Director, James Bachman, Jonathan Taylor
Additional Material: Gaby Kruger, Matthew Green, Charles Dean, Tom Hilton, Earl Spencer-Brown, Richard Grocock, Hannah Roberts, Richard Ayoade, Jerome Smith, Sarah Moule, Rachel Cammack
Director: Robert Webb

1994-1995

Committee:

President: Charlie Hartill
Vice-President: Robert Webb
Senior Treasurer: Dr Peter Raby
Junior Treasurer: David Mitchell
Senior Archivist: Dr Harry Porter
Junior Archivist: Liz Hurran
Secretary: Tristram Hunt
Smokers: Matthew Holness

Fall From Grace

Cast: Matthew Holness, David Mitchell, Tamsin Stanley, Claire Taylor, Jonathan Taylor, Robert Webb
Written by: The Cast and Director, Leila Hackett
Additional Material: Charlie Hartill, Linda Robertson, Gus Brown, Richard Grocock, Lucy Montgomery
Director: James Bachman

1993-1994

Committee:

President: Robert Thorogood
Vice-president: Dan Mazer, James Bachman
Secretary: Tristram Hunt
Senior Treasurer: Dr Peter Raby
Junior Treasurer: Charlie Hartill
Senior Archivist: Harry Porter
Junior Archivist: Katie Breathwick
Smokers: Robert Webb
Social Secretary: Gavin Thompson
Musical Director: James Blendis

The Barracuda Jazz Option

Cast: James Bachman, Katie Breathwick, Liz Hurran, Daniel Mazer, Robert Webb
Director: Mark Evans

1992-1993

Committee:

President: Mark Evans
Vice-President: Juliet Cunliffe
Secretary: Nick Barber
Senior Treasurer: Dr Peter Raby
Senior Archivist: Dr Harry Porter
Junior Archivist: Rob Thorogood
Workshops: James Bachman, Daniel Mazer
Tour Managers: Thomas Page, Linnet Taylor
Publicist: Sarah Garner
Falconer: John Powell
Social Secretary: Gavin Thompson

Some Wood And A Pie

Cast: Georgie Bevan, Katie Breathwick, Mark Evans, Daniel Mazer, William Sutcliffe, Robert Thorogood
Written by: The Cast, James Bourne, James Bachman
Additional Material: Tristram Hunt, James Pooley, Dr Jon Powell, Linda Robertson, Jon Taylor
Director: James Bourne

1991-1992

Committee:

President: Dan Gaster
Vice-President: Saurabh Kakkar
Secretary: Dan Rosenthal
Senior Treasurer: Dr. Peter Raby
Junior Treasurer: Juliet Cunliffe
Senior Archivist: Harry Porter
Performance Coordinator: Mark Evans
Falconer: Sue Horrocks
Social Secretary: Neil Hudson

... And Don't Come Back

Cast: Christopher Chambers, Mark Evans, Natasha Gardiner, Dan Gaster, Anne Henry, Will Sutcliffe
Written by: Mark Evans, Dan Gaster, Will Sutcliffe, David Wolstencroft, , Alexander Armstrong, Chris Chambers, Natasha Gardiner, Anne Henry, Saurabh Kakkar, Will Ing, Ben Silburn, Guy Thwaites
Director: David Wolstencroft

1990-1991

Committee:

President: Sue Perkins

Vice-Presidents: Nick Ball, David Wolstencroft

Secretary: Mel Giedroyc

Senior Treasurer: Dr. Peter Raby

Junior Treasurer: Jonathan Pritchard

Senior Archivist: Harry Porter

Junior Archivist: Sarah Gold

Club Manager: Saurabh Kakkar

Writers Workshops: James Hickish

Performers Workshops: Mark Evans

Social Secretaries: Kirsty Peart, Guy Thwaite

Press Officer: Dan Gaster

Membership Secretary: Kerry Harte

Falconer: Nicola Walker

Tour Manager: Juliet Cunliffe

Assistant Tour Manager: Sue Horrocks

Cambridge Underground

Cast: Nick Ball, Mark Evans, James Hickish, Sue Perkins

Written by: The Cast and Director, David Farr, Murray Gold, Steve Hudson, Ol Parker

Director: Ben Miller

Amazons!: The Official Version

Cast: Gina Clarke, Jane Tonge, Emily Gray, Kirsty Peart

Directors: Ali Smith, Sarah Wood

Executive Producer: Lizbeth Goodman

Producer: Juliette Cunliffe

 

1989-1990

Committee:

President: Henry Naylor
Vice-Presidents: Tanya Seghatchian, Nick Wood
Secretary: David Wolstencroft
Senior Treasurer: Dr. Peter Raby
Junior Treasurer: Graham Duxbury
Senior Archivist: Harry Porter
Junior Archivist: Ali Bostock
Club Manager: Andy Parsons
Women's Officer: Lizbeth Goodman
Tour Mananger: Emma Trevelyan
Assistant Tour Managers: Juliet Cunliffe, Susan Schwartz
Falconer: Sue Perkins
Publicist: Tim Holt
Social Secretary: Saurabh Khakar
Musical Directors: Dai Jenkins, John Nicholls
Writing Workshops: Ben Miller
Performing Workshops: Nick Ball

Absurd Persons Plural

Cast: Nick Ball, Sarah Gold, James Hickish, Ben Miller, Henry Naylor, Andy Parsons, Sue Perkins, Nicola Walker
Written by: The Cast, Simon Block, Graham Duxbury, Mark Evans, Jonathan Pritchard, David Savage
Director: John Dryden

Daughters of England

Cast: Nicola Walker, Emily Gray, Gina Clarke, Jane Tonge, Sarah Grigor
Director: Ali Smith, Sarah Wood
Executive Producer: Lizbeth Goodman
Producer: Mary Luckhurst

1988-1989

President: Roland Kenyon
Senior Treasurer: Dr Peter Raby
Junior Treasurer: Henry Naylor
Senior Archivist: Harry Porter
Tour Manager: Tanya Seghatchian

Back And Beyond

Cast: Roland Kenyon, Henry "Chuffing" Naylor, Chris Wickham, Joel Jeske, Dai Jenkins, Nick Wood
Written by: The Cast and Committee
Director: Geoffrey Buckley

1987-1988

Committee:

President: Peter Bradshaw
Vice-President: Simon Munnery
Secretary: Nicholas Golson
Senior Treasurers: Dr Peter Raby, Dr Peter Holland
Junior Treasurer: Jon Naismith
Senior Archivist: Harry Porter
Junior Archivist: Tim Scott
Administrator: Tanya Seghatchian
Tour Managers: Jane Goodall, Jane McNeill
Tour Director: Maya Campbell

Sheep Go Bare

Cast: Mel Giedroyc, Simon Munnery, Tom Hollander, Jon Naismith, Dan Gooch, Sarah Dudman
Written by: The Cast, Pete Bradshaw, Tim Scott, Nick Golson
Director: Jonathan Myerson

1986-1987

Committee:

President: Tim Scott
Vice-President: Ben Liston
Junior Treasurer: William Vandyk
Senior Treasurers: Dr Peter Raby, Dr Peter Holland
Senior Archivist: Harry Porter
Secretary: Maeve Murphy
Administrator: Jane Goodall
Junior Archivist: Tim Firth
Falconer: Mike Smith, Chris Morris
Musical Director: Amanda Skeggs
Ex-Officio: Nick Golson
Newsletter: Peter Bradshaw

Backwards into the Limelight

Cast: Tim Firth, Tim Scott, William Vandyk, Richard Thomas
Written by: The Cast, Mike Smith, Peter Bradshaw, Adam Taub
Director: Danny Hiller

1985-1986

Committee:

President: Nick Golson
Vice-President: David Baddiel
Secretary: Juliet Lloyd-Jones
Senior Treasurers: Dr. Peter Holland, Dr. Peter Raby
Junior Treasurer: Richard Slade
Senior Archivist: Harry Porter
Junior Archivist: Roy Margolis
Falconers: Maeve Murphy, Tim Scott
Administrator: Jane McNeill
Newsletter Editor: Peter Bradshaw
Musical Director: Philip Godfrey

Another Fine Mess

Cast: David Baddiel, Mike Baker, Nick Golson, Ben Liston, Juliet Lloyd-Jones, Russell Churney, Katy Furshpan
Written by: David Baddiel, Nick Golson, Peter Bradshaw, Ben Liston, Tim Firth, Tim Scott, Mike Baker, Russell Churney, Chris England, Katy Furshpan, Robert Harley, Nick Hancock, Juliet Lloyd-Jones, Adam Taub, Richard Thomas, David Tyler, William Vandyk
Director: Chris England

1984-1985

Committee:

President: Kathryn Crew
Vice-President: Chris Luscombe
Senior Treasurer: Dr Peter Raby
Senior Archivist: Dr Harry Porter
Secretary: Juliet Lloyd-Jones
Junior Treasurer: Sarah Bayliss
Junior Archivist: Alexander Games
Falconer: Alison Cook
Musical Directors: Roy Margolis, Graham Wynne
Member Without Portfolio: Nick Hancock

Topical Heatwave

Cast: Bill Cashmore, Chris Luscombe, Alison Cook, Daniel Strauss, Kathryn Crew, Graham Wynne
Director: Charlie Pattinson
Written by: The Cast, Chris Bilton, Kevin McCloud, Peter Bradshaw, Charlie Pattinson, Paul Dornan, Alex Perrin, Alexander Games, Steve Punt, Nick Hancock, Richard Slade, Roland Kenyon, Teddie Thompson, Chris Mann, Hugh Williams

1983-1984

Committee:

President: Nick Hancock
Vice president: Steve Punt
Senior Archivist: Dr Harry Porter
Secretary: David Dickinson
Junior Treasurer: Peter Dennis
Musical Director: Roy Margolis
Tour Manager: Sarah Bayliss
Members Without Portfolio: Alex Games, Juliet Lloyd-Jones, Chris Luscombe, Kathryn Crew

The Story So Far

Cast: Alison Cook, Nick Hancock, Kathryn Crew, Christopher Luscombe, Peter 'Hugh' Dennis, Steve Punt, David Dickinson, Alison Williams
Directors: David Dickinson, Nick Hancock
Written by: Kathryn Crew & Steven Punt, Alison Cook, Peter Dennis, Nick Hancock, Alison Williams, Christopher Luscombe
Additional Material: Jeremy Amias, Sian Griffith, James Bourne, Jamie Mure, Peter Bradshaw, Graham Wynne

1982-1983

Committee:

President: Neil Mullarkey

Vice-President: Paul Simpkin

Senior Treasurer: Dr Lisa Jardine

Senior Archivist: Dr Harry Porter

Secretary: Dave Meek

Junior Treasurer: Robert Harley

Falconer: Chris England

Junior Archivist: Steve Punt

Members Without Portfolio: Morwenna Banks, Peter 'Hugh' Dennis, David Dickinson, Nick Hancock, Mark Warman, Graham Wynne

Hawaiian Cheese Party

Cast: Morwenna Banks, Robert Harley, Nick Hancock, Chris England, Neil Mullarkey, Paul Simpkin

Director: Nicholas Symons

Written by: Chris England, Steve Punt, Dave Meek, Neil Mullarkey, Paul Simpkin, Morwenna Banks, Nick Hancock, Robert Harley, Nicholas Symons

1981-1982

Committee:

President: Tony Slattery
Vice-President: Will Osborne
Senior Treasurer: Dr Lisa Jardine
Senior Archivist: Dr Harry Porter
Secretary: Greg Brenman
Falconer: Paul Simpkin
Junior Treasurer: Neil Mullarkey
Members Without Portfolio: Chris England, David Grant, Robert Harley, Dave Meek, Steve Punt, Richard Vranch

Premises, Premises…

Cast: Morwenna Banks, Kate Duchene, Robert Harley, Neil Mullarkey, Will Osborne, Tony Slattery
Director: Richard Turner
Designer: Kevin McCloud
Written by: The Cast, Chris England, Dave Meek, Steve Punt, Paul Simpkin, Richard Turner
Music: Richard Vranch, Tony Slattery, Robert Harley

1980-1981

Committee:

President: Hugh Laurie

Vice-President: Emma Thompson

Senior Treasurer: Paul Hartle

Senior Archivist: Dr Harry Porter

Secretary: Katie Kelly

Falconer: Paul Shearer

Junior Treasurer: Kim Harris

Members Without Portfolio: Stephen Fry, Steven Edis, Will Osborne, Greg Brenman, Tony Slattery, Neil Mullarkey, Dave Meek, Paul Simpkin

The Cellar Tapes

Cast: Penny Dwyer, Stephen Fry, Hugh Laurie, Paul Shearer, Tony Slattery, Emma Thompson

Director: Jan Ravens

Written by: Stephen Fry and Hugh Laurie with Penny Dwyer, Kim Harris, Katie Kelly, Jan Ravens, Paul Shearer, Tony Slattery, Emma Thompson

Additional Material: Anthony Berendt, Greg Brenman, Dave Meek, Neil Mullarkey, Greg Snow, Nick Symons, Sandi Toksvig

Music: Steven Edis with Hugh Laurie and Tony Slattery

 

1979-1980

Committee:

President: Jan Ravens
Vice-President: Simon McBurney
Secretary: Nick Symons
Senior Treasurer: Paul Hartle
Junior Treasurer: Richard Hytner
Archivist: Dr Harry Porter

Members Without Portfolio: Anthony Berendt, Steven Edis, Katie Kelly, Hugh Laurie, Paul Shearer, Emma Thompson

Electric Voodoo

Cast: Anthony Berendt, Sheila Hyde, Anne McLaughlin, Jan Ravens, Nick Symons, Sandi Toksvig
Written by: Anthony Berendt, Hugh Laurie, Peter Mudd, Jan Ravens, Nick Symons, Sandi Toksvig
Additional Material: Annabel Arden, Christopher Cowell, Sean Cranitch, Stephen Fry, Sheila Hyde, Richard Hytner, Jonathon Kreeger, Simon McBurney, Brian Quinn, Jonathan Rathbone, Dominic Scott-Malden, Martin Smith, Emma Thompson
Music: Steven Edis
Producer: Crispin Thomas
Choreography: Jenny Arnold

1978-1979

Committee:

President: Robert Bathurst
Vice-President: Sarah Palmer
Secretary: Jan Ravens
Senior Treasurer: Neil Thomas
Junior Treasurer: Rowena Watson
Archivist: Dr Harry Porter
Ex-President: Martin Bergman

Members Without Portfolio: Sean Cranitch, Hugh Laurie, Emma Thompson, Simon McBurney, Antony Berendt, Paul Fincham, Belinda Giles, Alison Hattersley, Nick Symons

Nightcap

Cast: Robert Bathurst, Hugh Laurie, Nick Miles, Martin Bergman, Simon McBurney, Emma Thompson
Written by: Martin Bergman, Owen Brenman, Sean Cranitch, Hugh Laurie, Nick Symons
Additional Material: Karen Adler, Antony Berendt, John Lloyd, Simon McBurney, George Melly, Roger Mills, Kjartan Oskitt, Emma Thompson, Robert Bathurst, Dave Jeffcock, Tom Lubbock, Rory McGrath, Nick Miles, Jimmy Mulville, Sandi Toksvig, Susan Imfould
Musical Director: Paul Fincham
Designer: Andy Perrins
Director: Martin Bergman

1977-1978

Committee:

President: Martin Bergman
Vice-President: Charles Bott
Secretary: Robert Bathurst
Senior Treasurer: Neil Thomas
Junior Treasurer: Luke Hughes
Archivist: Dr Harry Porter
Falconer: Rory McGrath
Clubroom & Nostalgia: Chris Keightley

Stage Fright

Cast: Robert Bathurst, Bob Bryan, Richard Harffey, Jan Ravens, Martin Bergman, Sean Cranitch, Sarah Palmer

Written by: Clive Anderson, Martin Bergman, Rory McGrath, Robert Bathurst, Owen Brenman
Additional Material: Douglas Adams, Bob Bryan, Sean Cranitch, Tom Lubbock, Jon Canter, Chris Keightley, Nicholas Symons, Anthony Berendt, Andy Ingram, David Jeffcocks, Roger Mills
Musical Director: Nick Burstin
Designer: Peter Hammond
Director: Clive Anderson

1976-1977

Committee:

President: Jimmy Mulville

Vice-President: Nick Hytner

Senior Treasurer: Dr Harry Porter

Junior Treasurer: Tim Yealland

Secretary: Charlie Shaughnessy

Members Without Portfolio: Rory McGrath, Mike Landymore, Martin Bergman, Roberth Bathurst, Carrie Simmocks, Mike Murray, Lindsay Bridgewater, Chris Keightley

Tag!

Cast: Robert Bathurst, Martin Bergman, Paul Hudson, Rory McGrath, Jimmy Mulville, Carrie Simcocks Written by: Martin Bergman, Rory McGrath, Jimmy Mulville, Griff Rhys Jones Additional material: Charles Bott, Paul Hudson, Pete Smith Music: Peter Fincham Director/designer: Griff Rhys Jones

1975-1976

Committee:

President: Chris Keightley
Vice- president: Griff Rhys Jones
Senior Treasurer: Harry Porter
Junior Treasurer: John Stroud
Secretary: Jeremy Thomas

Members Without Portfolio: Lindsay Bridgewater, Nich Hytner, Charles Shaughnessy, Jimmy Mulville, Nonny Williams, Steve Walker

A Kick in the Stalls

Director: Douglas Adams
Designer: Peter Hammond
Written by: Douglas Adams, Chris Keightley, Rory McGrath, Jimmy Mulville, Michael Landymore, Charlie Shaughnessy
Additional Material: Martin Smith, Will Adams, Jon Canter, John Parry, Mike Murray, Oenone Williams, Andy Greenhalgh, Paul Hudson, Geoff Nicholson
Music: Lindsay Bridgewater
Additional Music: Douglas Adams
Choreography: Jenny Arnold
Cast: Andrew Greenhalgh, Penelope Johnson, Michael Landymore, Jimmy Mulville, Michael Murray, Charles Shaughnessy, Jeremy Thomas, Oenone Williams

1974-1975

Committee:

President: Clive Anderson

Vice-President: Simon Levene

Senior Treasurer: Dr Harry Porter

Junior Treasurer: David Burnett

Members Without Portfolio: Alex Ingram, Christopher Keightley, Griffith Rhys Jones, John Stroud, Eric Waley

Paradise Mislaid

Director: John Lloyd

Designer: Tanya McCallin

Musical Director: Alex Ingram

Choreography: Jenny Arnold

Written by: Clive Anderson, Simon Levene, Griff Rhys Jones, Chris Keightley, Bob Knowles, John Lloyd

Additional material: Dave Adelman, Rob Wye, John Parry, Adams Smith Adams, Richard Gledhill, Martin Gayford

Cast: Clive Anderson, Hilary Cobb, Chris Keightley, Bob Knowles, Simon Levene, Geoff McGivern, Griff Rhys Jones, Jeremy Thomas

1973-1974

Committee:

President: Jon Canter
Secretary: Martin Smith
Senior Treasurer: Dr Harry Porter
Junior Treasurer: Antony Root

Members Without Portfolio: Douglas Adams, Will Adams, Clive Anderson, Simon Levene, Griff Rhys Jones, Stephanie Weldon, Eric Waley, Nic Rowley, Nigel Hess, Alex Ingram

Chox

Director: Robert Benton
Cast: Sue Aldred, Clive Anderson, Jon Canter, Jane Ellison, Geoff McGivern, Griff Rhys Jones, Martin Smith, Crispin Thomas
Music: Simon Joly
Sets: Richard Wilkinson
Choreography: Robert Benton
Sketches: Robert Benton, Nigel Hess, Simon Joly, Clive Anderson, John Lloyd, Jon Canter, Simon Levene, Griff Rhys Jones, Seigleman, Will Adams, Martin Smith, Douglas Adams

1972-1973

Committee:

President: Robert Benton
Vice-President: Jeremy Browne
Secretary: Jon Canter
Senior Treasurer: Dr Harry Porter
Junior Treasurer: John Parry

Member Without Portfolio: Roger Etkind

Every Packet Carries a Government Health Warning

Director: Stephen Wyatt
Cast: Mary Allen, Robert Benton, Jeremy Browne, Jonathan Canter, John Lloyd, Griffith Rhys Jones, Frank Ries, Pam Scobie
Musical Directors: Nigel Hess, Nic Rowley
Choreography: Frank Ries
Sketches by: Stephen Wyatt, Jeremy Browne, Nigel Hess, Nic Rowley, John Parry, Ann Jennens, Martin Smith, Will Adams, Alan Drury, Raymond, Simon Jones, Clive Anderson, Griff Rhys Jones, John Lloyd, Jon Canter, Robert Benton, Stead, Simon Levene, Paul Wolfson, Adrian Edwards, Richard Burridge

1971-1972

Committee:

President: Steve Thorn
Vice-President: Paul Wolfson
Secretary: John Parry
Senior Treasurer: Dr Harry Porter
Junior Treasurer: Harold Frayman
Cabaret Director: Rob Whitehouse
Victualler: Simon Jones

Norman Ruins

Director: Barry Brown
Cast: Sarah Dunant, Simon Jones, Sue Limb, John Parry, Steve Thorn, Rob Whitehouse, Paul Wolfson
Musical Director: Jon Cole
Sketches: Barry Brown, John Cameron, Steve Thorn, Paul Wolson, John Parry, Jon Canter, Sion Jones, Swanson, Jeremy Browne, Donegan, Neil Thomas, Small, Adrian Edwards, Rob Whitehouse, P.Tyson, Cole, Robert Benton, John Green

 

1970-1971

Committee:

President: Richard MacKenna
Secretary: Rob Whitehouse
Senior Treasurer: Dr Harry Porter
Junior Treasurer: Neil Thomas
Victualler: Steve Thorn
Major Domo: John Parry
Falconer: Paul Wolfson

Member Without Portfolio: Adrian Edwards, Bill Allan, Robert Orledge

Gone with the Clappers

Producer: Bert Parnaby
Musical Director: Graham Ripley
Designer: Tim Foster
Cast: Sarah Dunant, John Parry, Steve Thorn, Adrian Edwards, Robert Rowe, Rob Whitehouse, Richard MacKenna, Christine Stopp, Paul Wolfson
Sketches: Graham Ripley, Barry Brown, Steve Thorn, P.Tyson, Paul Wolfson, Raymond, John Parry, Robert Orledge, Rob Whitehouse, Alan Drury, Brooke, Robert Parnaby, C.Bailey, Robert Rowe, Adrian Edwards, Clive James, Richard MacKenna, Jill Durne, Wilde, Nicholas Lom, R.Burgess, Sarah Dunant, J.Smith
Choreography: Jill Durne

1969-1970

Committee:

President: Adrian Edwards
Vice-President: Bill Gutteridge
Secretary: John Green
Senior Treasurer: Dr Harry C. Porter
Junior Treasurer: Neil Thomas
Musical Directors: Paul Goodwin, Bill Ives
Victualler: Richard McKenna
Décor Master and Costumier: Mark Wing-Davey
Major Domo: Robert Whitehouse

Member Without Portfolio: Stephen Wyatt, John Stevenson
Our Man in Paris: Robert Orledge

The Footlights Comic Annual

Director: Kerry Crabbe
Cast: Adrian Edwards, Bill Guterridge, Richard Mackenna, Graham Preskett, Maggie Scott, Mark Wing-Davey, Stephen Wyatt
Script: Kerry Crabbe, Paul Godwin, Graham Preskett, Richard Mackenna, Perlmutter, Paul Wolfson, Bill Gutteridge, Adrian Edwards, Bill Ives, Fellowes, Mark Wing-Davey, Maher, Steel, Brown
Musical Directors: Bill Ives, Graham Preskett

1968-1969

Committee:

President: Barry Brown

Vice-President: Robert Buckman

Secretary: Russell Davies

Senior Treasurer: Dr Harry Porter

Junior Treasurer: John Green

Major Domo: Neil Ross

Cabaret Director: David Turner

Musical Director: Robert Orledge

Executive Secretary: Ian Taylor

Falconer: Bill Gutteridge

Victualler: Adrian Edwards

Member Without Portfolio: Stephen Wyatt

Honorary Member: Charles P. A. G. Mountbatten-Windsor

Fools Rush In

Director: Clive James

Cast: Barry Brown, Robert Buckman, Russell Davies, Adrian Edwards, Bill Gutteridge, Neil Ross, Ian Taylor

Musical Director: Robert Orledge

Script: Clive James, Robert Orledge, David Turner, Robert Buckman, Russell Davies, Bill Gutteridge, Adrian Edwards, Neil Ross, Ian Taylor, Alan Sizer

1967-1968

Committee:

President: Jonathon James-Moore
Vice-President, Musical Director, and Cabaret Director: Pete Atkin
Secretary: Tristram Ricketts
Senior Treasurer: Dr Harry Porter
Junior Treasurer: Stephen Wyatt
Major Domo: Brett Usher
Registrice: Julie Covington
Victualler: Barry Brown
Falconer: Robert Buckman

Member Without Portfolio: Dr A. Buffery, Clive James, David MacMillan

Turns of the Century

Director: Kerry Crabbe
Musical Director: Pete Atkin
Company: Pete Atkin, Barry Brown, Robert Buckman, Julie Covington, Russell Davies, Jonathon James-Moore, Maggie Scott, Stephen Wyatt
Script: Peter Atkin, Barry Brown, B.Clud, Clive James, Mike Hodges, Robert Buckman, Robert Orledge, Russell Davies, Stephen Wyatt, Christopher Hourmouzios, Will Van Zwanenberg

1966-1967

Committee:

President: Clive James
Vice-President: Richard Harris
Secretary: Peter Cochran
Senior Treasurer: Dr Harry Porter
Junior Treasurer: David MacMillan
Musical Director: Daryl Runswick
Major Domo: Jonathon James-Moore
Victualler: Tristram Ricketts
Registrice: Germaine Greer

Committee Members: Pete Atkin, Tony Buffery

Supernatural Gas

Director: Clive James
Musical Director: David Lund
Company: Pete Atkin, Sue Bates, Robert Buckman, Julie Covington, Alan Sizer, Richard Harris, Jonathon James-Moore, Diana Lubbock, Tristram Rickets
Script: Pete Atkin, Barry Brown, Tim Butchard, Sherman Lewis, Lawrence, Robert Buckman, Clive James, David Lund, Ian Taylor, David Turner, Lee, Weston, Kerry Crabbe, Gibson, Richard Harris

1965-1966

Committee:

President: Andrew Mayer
Vice-President: Robin Nelson
Secretary: Mike Lewin
Senior Treasurer: Dr Harry Porter
Junior Treasurer: David MacMillan
Major Domo: Roger Gartland
Victualler: Richard Syms
Registrar: Clive James

Committee Members: Dr A. Buffery, Brian Sommers, Clem Vallance

This Way Out

Company: Andrew Mayer, Germaine Greer, Richard Syms, Richard Harris, Jane Barry, Richard Crane, Ray Elmitt, Tim Davies, Chris Mohr
Script: Richard Crane, Ray Elmitt, Clive James, Eric Idle, Anthony Buffery, Andy Mayer, Short, Chris Allen, Hill, Robin Nelson, Cocking, David Lascelles
Musical Director: Ray Elmitt
Producer: Richard Syms
Business Manager: Mike Lewin

1964-1965

Committee:

President: Eric Idle

Vice-President and Musical Director: John Cameron

Secretary: Chris Hyde

Senior Treasurer: Dr Harry Porter

Junior Treasurer: Clem Vallance

Business Manager: Mervyn Riches

Major Domo: Brian Sommers

Recorder: Robin Nelson

Victualler: Andy Mayer

Revue Director: John Hope-Mason

My Girl Herbert

Script: Graeme Garden, Anthony Buffery, John Cameron, Eric Idle, Clive James, Sheila Buhr, Andrew Mayer, M. Z. Lewin, Robin Nelson, David Gillies, Mike Rose

Music Director: John Cameron

Producer: John Hope-Mason

Company: Eric Idle, Sheila Buhr, John Cameron, Christie Davies, John Grillo, Germaine Greer, Robin Nelson, Mervyn Riches, Matt Walters

1963-1964

Committee:

President: Graeme Garden

Vice-President: David Gooderson

Secretary: John Cassels

Senior Treasurer: Dr Harry Porter

Business Manager: Jeremy Heal

Junior Treasurer: Mervyn Riches

Major Domo: Jim Beach

Victualler: Eric Idle

Committee Member: Anthony Buffery

Co-opted for Revue: Mark Lushington

Stuff What Dreams are Made Of

Script: Eric Idle, Graeme Garden, Flick Hough, John Cameron, Mark Lushington, Andrew Mayer, Jim Beach, Brian Gascoigne, Jeremy Heal, Anthony Buffery, Robert Cushman, Sue Heber-Percy, Lewis, Jonathan Lynn, Richard Eyre, Osmotherly, Jones, Johnson

Music: Brian Gascoigne, John Cameron, Jim Beach, Anthony Buffery, Bill Oddie

Musical Director: Brian Gascoigne

Producer: Mark Lushington

Company: Graeme Garden, John Cameron, David Gooderson, Jonathan Lynn, Guy Slater, Mark Lushington, Flick Hough, Sue Heber-Percy

1962-1963

Committee:

President: Tim Brooke-Taylor

Vice-President: Hugh Macdonald

Secretary: Humphrey Barclay

Senior Treasurer: Dr Harry Porter

Business Manager: Chris Stuart-Clark

Stage Manager: Tim Fell

Member Without Portfolio: John Cleese, Nick Ullett, David Gooderson, Jeremy Heal, Graeme Garden

A Clump of Plinths

Script: John Cleese, David Hatch, Chris Stuart-Clark, Bill Oddie, Tony Buffery, Tim Brooke-Taylor, Graeme Garden, John McEwen, Jeremy Heal, Hugh Macdonald

Music: Hugh Macdonald, Bill Oddie

Musical Director: Hugh Macdonald

Producer: Humphrey Barclay

Company: Chris Stuart-Clark, Jo Kendall, Anthony W.H.Buffery, Bill Oddie, David Hatch, John Cleese, Tim Brooke-Taylor

Band: Hugh Macdonald, Fred Yeadon, Martin Kemp, Jonathan Lynn, Chris Hilton

1961-1962

Committee:

President: Robert Atkins
Vice- president: Hugh Macdonald
Secretary: Humphrey Barclay
Senior Treasurer: Dr Harry Porter
Junior Treasurer: Tim Brooke-Taylor
Business Manager: Chris Stuart-Clark
Registrar: John Cleese

Double Take

Script Committee: Robert Atkins, John Cleese, Humphrey Barclay, Tony Hendra, Tim Brooke-Taylor, Anthony Buffery, Ian Lang, Graham Chapman, Hugh Macdonald, Trevor Nunn
Music: Hugh Macdonald
Producer: Trevor Nunn
Additional Material: Bill Oddie, John Cassels, Lewis, Alan George, Nigel Brown, Cliff, Chris Stuart-Clark, Mayes
Designer: Ann Jasper
Company: Robert Atkins, Miriam Margolyes, Tim Brooke-Taylor, Nigel Brown, Humphrey Barclay, Graham Chapman, Tony Hendra, John Cleese, Alan George

1960-1961

Committee:

President: Peter Bellwood
Vice-President: John Wood
Secretary: David Frost
Senior Treasurer: Rev. The Hon. Hugh Dickinson
Junior Treasurer: Peter Raby
Registrar: Ray Mitchell
Musical Director: Hugh Macdonald
Press: Desmond Jones

I Thought I Saw It Move

Script Committee: David Frost, Peter Bellwood, John Wood, Desmond Jones, David Reid
Music: Hugh Macdonald
Décor: Ann Jasper
Choreography: Bill Drysdale
Additional Material: Robert Atkins, Paxton, Drysdale, John Cleese, Alan Hutchinson, Scott, Firth, Bussmann, Atlman, Smith, Hill, Alan George
Director: David Reid
Company: Humphrey Barclay, Desmond Jones, Peter Bellwood, Tony Murray, Mike Burrell, Hugh Walters, David Frost, John Wood, Patricia Ashworth, Marion McNaughton